Hello Everyone
I have some books here that I'm selling at reasonable prices including shipping. I accept Pay-pal. P.M me for my E-mail.
1) The Proper Care of Amphibians: Hardcover:By John Coborn, Copyright 1992 T.F.H. Publications. In very good condition.Almost new. Inside cover has slight staining and so do the first 2 pgs. and the last 2 pgs. Over 200 pgs. of info.
$ 8.50 shipped.
2) Success with Corydoras Catfish: Hardcover:By Steven Dow, Copyright 1977 Arco Publishers. In very good condition as well. Very slight stains on front cover only. 89 pgs. $ 10.00 shipped
3)The general Care and Maintenance of Horned Frogs: By Phillipe de Vosjoli,Copyright 1990 Advanced Vivarium Systems Publications. Slight water stain on front cover. 32 pgs. $ Add 1 dollar toBettas... other purchase
4)Bettas a Complete Introduction: By Walt Maurus, Copyright 1987 T.F.H.
Excellent condition. 125 pgs. $ 8.00 shipped
5) All about Bettas;How to Raise Show Bettas: Hardcover:By Walt Maurus, Copyright 1981 T.F.H. Good Condition. Slight scrapes on edge of cover.Slight scratches on cover.128 pgs. $ 8.00 shipped
6) Bettas,Gouramis and other Anabantoids;Labyrinth Fishes of the World: Hardcover:By Jorg Vierke, Copyright 1988 T.F.H. Very good condition has protective sleeve.192 pgs. $ 10.00 shipped
7) Bettas .... In Color: By W.L. Withern, Copyright 1969 T.F.H. Very good condition for a thin book this old. Slight corner damage.Otherwise very nice.
32 pgs. $ 5.50 shipped
I have some books here that I'm selling at reasonable prices including shipping. I accept Pay-pal. P.M me for my E-mail.
1) The Proper Care of Amphibians: Hardcover:By John Coborn, Copyright 1992 T.F.H. Publications. In very good condition.Almost new. Inside cover has slight staining and so do the first 2 pgs. and the last 2 pgs. Over 200 pgs. of info.
$ 8.50 shipped.
2) Success with Corydoras Catfish: Hardcover:By Steven Dow, Copyright 1977 Arco Publishers. In very good condition as well. Very slight stains on front cover only. 89 pgs. $ 10.00 shipped
3)The general Care and Maintenance of Horned Frogs: By Phillipe de Vosjoli,Copyright 1990 Advanced Vivarium Systems Publications. Slight water stain on front cover. 32 pgs. $ Add 1 dollar toBettas... other purchase
4)Bettas a Complete Introduction: By Walt Maurus, Copyright 1987 T.F.H.
Excellent condition. 125 pgs. $ 8.00 shipped
5) All about Bettas;How to Raise Show Bettas: Hardcover:By Walt Maurus, Copyright 1981 T.F.H. Good Condition. Slight scrapes on edge of cover.Slight scratches on cover.128 pgs. $ 8.00 shipped
6) Bettas,Gouramis and other Anabantoids;Labyrinth Fishes of the World: Hardcover:By Jorg Vierke, Copyright 1988 T.F.H. Very good condition has protective sleeve.192 pgs. $ 10.00 shipped
7) Bettas .... In Color: By W.L. Withern, Copyright 1969 T.F.H. Very good condition for a thin book this old. Slight corner damage.Otherwise very nice.
32 pgs. $ 5.50 shipped