Mugshots 3.0 Bump For 2015!!!!

  • Get the NEW AquariaCentral iOS app --> http://itunes.apple.com/app/id1227181058 // Android version will be out soon!

J double R

The Devil
Original poster
Jan 13, 2007
6,071
2
62
34
Louisiana
Real Name
Jon
Well guys, the Mugshot thread has certainly been a success due to all of you awesome people posting up your pictures, and giving all of us at AC a face to the name! The other thread has gotten quite long, and so, here we have Mugshots 3.0!

The old thread can be accessed here:
http://www.aquariacentral.com/forums/showthread.php?t=110563

Remember, this thread is for mugshots only, the discussion thread is adjacent and for comments you guys might have on just how good looking we aquarists really are ;)

Let's get this ball rolling..

jon new.jpg
 

captaincaveman9

Innocent and Pure!
Oct 2, 2006
1,222
2
38
44
Dallas, TX
Real Name
Steve
For some reason people seem to like this one

And here is a really old one of me from when I was 18
 

Sploke

resident boozehound
Staff member
Oct 20, 2005
6,732
22
62
37
South Windsor, CT
Real Name
Matt
Some of these may have been posted before...

Gwen and I
JB wedding 002.jpg

Gwen, Jon and I (before that gerbil took up residence on his chin :p)
fish 006.jpg

Me being cliffhanger
climb.jpg

JB wedding 002.jpg fish 006.jpg climb.jpg
 

marinemad

marine mad
Apr 14, 2008
189
0
0
40
scotland
me!

me 002.JPG

me 002.JPG
 

NibyNool

AC Members
Jul 4, 2008
18
0
0
42
Wiangaree, NSW, Australia
Me, or someone like me, or maybe someone else, you never know

First up is me at 18 or 19...
n531250185_660730_3029.jpg

Another one of me from many moons ago... I was a geek then, I had a Netscape t-shirt... yay for me
n620367027_994873_1348.jpg

Then me about a year ago at my step-sister's birthday...
2007-05-05_23-03-59d.jpg

and finally... my passport photo :)
passport.jpg

n531250185_660730_3029.jpg 2007-05-05_23-03-59d.jpg passport.jpg n620367027_994873_1348.jpg
 
Last edited:

dingraha

Fish Fondler
Aug 21, 2008
39
0
0
36
South Jersey
taken this past april at my batchelor party. It was pretty early (about 9 a.m.) I'm the one on the right in the white t-shirt. my friends got me a beach house for the weekend and had all the other guys meet us there later that night... Pretty drunk... haha:drool:New Image.JPG

New Image.JPG
 
zoomed.com
hikariusa.com
aqaimports.com
Store