i chime in with....
http://www.aquahobby.com/e_gallery.php
Live-Bearers
* Fancy Guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
* Wild Guppy (Poecilia reticulata)
* Endler's Livebearer (Poecilia wingei)
* Platy (Xiphophorus maculatus)
* Swordtail (Xiphophorus hellerii)
* Montezuma Sword (Xiphophorus montezumae)
* Black Molly (Poecilia sphenops)
* Sailfin Molly (Poecilia latipinna)
* Dwarf Livebearer (Heterandria formosa)
Labyrinth Fishes
* Siamese Fighting Fish (Betta splendens)
* Paradise Fish (Macropodus opercularis)
* Dwarf Gourami (Colisa lalia)
* Cobalt (Powder) Blue Gourami (Colisa lalia var.)
* Honey Gourami (Trichogaster chuna (Colisa chuna))
* Thick-Lipped Gourami (Trichogaster labiosus)
* Pearl Gourami (Trichogaster leerii)
* Three Spot Gourami (Trichogaster trichopterus)
* Gold Gourami (Trichogaster trichopterus)
* Moonlight Gourami (Trichogaster microlepis)
* Sparkling/Pygmy Gourami (Trichopsis pumila)
* Licorice Gourami (Parosphromenus deissneri)
* Kissing Gourami (Helostoma temminkii/temminckii)
* Giant Gourami (Osphronemus goramy)
* Spotted Climbing Perch (Ctenopoma acutirostre)
Cyprinids
* Fancy Goldfish (Carassius auratus)
* Carp (Koi) (Cyprinus carpio)
* Rosy Red (Fathead) Minnow (Pimephales promelas)
* Bala Shark (Balantiocheilus melanopterus)
* Tinfoil Barb (Barbonymus schwanenfeldii)
* Checkered Barb (Puntius oligolepis)
* Cherry Barb (Puntius titteya)
* Tiger Barb (Puntius tetrazona)
* Rosy Barb (Puntius conchonius)
* Odessa Barb (Puntius sp.)
* Arulius Barb (Puntius arulius)
* T-Barb (Puntius lateristriga)
* Red-Lined Torpedo Barb (Puntius denisonii)
* Gold Barb (Puntius sachsii)
* African Banded Barb (Barbus fasciolatus)
* Black Shark (Labeo chrysophekadion)
* Red-Fin (Rainbow) Shark (Epalzeorhynchos frenatum)
* Albino Red-Fin Shark (Epalzeorhynchos frenatum)
* Red-Tailed Black Shark (Epalzeorhynchos bicolor)
* Flying Fox (Epalzeorhynchos kalopterus)
* Siamese Algae Eater (Crossocheilus siamensis)
* Chinese Algae Eater (Gyrinocheilus aymonieri)
* Zebra Danio (Danio rerio)
* Giant Danio (Danio malabaricus)
* Harlequin Rasbora (Trigonostigma heteromorpha)
* Espe's Rasbora (Trigonostigma espei)
* Hengel's Rasbora (Trigonostigma hengeli)
* Dwarf (Spotted) Rasbora (Boraras maculatus)
* White Cloud Mountain Minnow (Tanichthys albonubes)
Characins
* Cardinal Tetra (Paracheirodon axelrodi)
* Neon Tetra (Paracheirodon innesi)
* Black Neon Tetra (Hyphessobrycon herbertaxelrodi)
* Vilma's Tetra (Hyphessobrycon vilmae)
* Serpae Tetra (Hyphessobrycon eques)
* Lemon Tetra (Hyphessobrycon pulchripinnis)
* Yellow Tetra (Hyphessobrycon bifasciatus)
* Bleeding Heart Tetra (Hyphessobrycon erythrostigma)
* Bentos Tetra (Hyphessobrycon bentosi)
* Colombian Tetra (Hyphessobrycon columbianus)
* Ember Tetra (Hyphessobrycon amandae)
* Black Tetra (Gymnocorymbus ternetzi)
* Buenos Aires Tetra (Hemigrammus caudovittatus)
* Black Phantom Tetra (Megalamphodus megalopterus)
* Red Phantom Tetra (Megalamphodus sweglesi)
* Silver-Tipped Tetra (Hasemania nana)
* Rummy-Nose Tetra (Hemigrammus rhodostomus)
* Glowlight Tetra (Hemigrammus erythrozonus)
* Gold Tetra (Hemigrammus rodwayi)
* Pristella (X-Ray) Tetra (Pristella maxillaris)
* Diamond Tetra (Moenkhausia pittieri)
* Red-Eyed Tetra (Moenkhausia sanctaefilomenae)
* Emperor Tetra (Nematobrycon palmeri)
* Blind Cave Tetra (Astyanax jordani)
* Silver Dollars (Metynnis hypsauchen & others)
* Black Pacu (Pirapitinga) (Piaractus brachypomus)
* Red Bellied Pacu (Tambaqui) (Colossoma macropomum)
* Red Bellied Piranha (Pygocentrus nattereri)
* White/Black Piranha (Serrasalmus rhombeus)
* Slender Hemiodus (Hemiodopsis gracilis)
* Aracu/Piau Pororoca (Schizodon vittatus)
* Pink-Tailed Chalceus (Chalceus macrolepidotus)
* Dwarf Pencilfish (Nannostomus marginatus)
* Golden Pencilfish (Nannostomus beckfordi)
* One-Lined Pencilfish (Nannostomus unifasciatus)
* Three-Lined Pencilfish (Nannostomus trifasciatus)
* Marbled Hatchetfish (Carnegiella strigata)
* Black-Banded Leporinus (Leporinus affinis)
* Marbled Headstander (Abramites hypselonotus)
* Spotted Headstander (Chilodus punctatus)
* Jaraqui (Semaprochilodus taeniurus)
* Darter Tetra (Characidium sp.)
* Congo Tetra (Phenacogrammus interruptus)
American Cichlids
* Ram Cichlid (Mikrogeophagus ramirezi)
* Bolivian Ram (Mikrogeophagus altispinosus)
* Agassiz's Apisto (Apistogramma agassizii)
* Arua Apisto (Apistogramma arua)
* Banded Apisto (Apistogramma bitaeniata)
* Cockatoo Apisto (Apistogramma cacatuoides)
* Gephyra Apisto (Apistogramma gephyra)
* Gosse's Apisto (Apistogramma gossei)
* Macmaster's Apisto (Apistogramma macmasteri)
* Rio Miua Apisto (Apistogramma sp. 'Miua')
* Nijssen's Apisto (Apistogramma nijsseni)
* Pulchra Apisto (Apistogramma pulchra)
* Regan's Apisto (Apistogramma regani)
* Three-Stripe Apisto (Apistogramma trifasciata)
* Rio Uaupes Apisto (Apistogramma uaupesi)
* Lyretailed Checkerboard Cichlid (Dicrossus filamentosus)
* Spadetailed Checkerboard Cichlid (Dicrossus maculatus)
* Dwarf Flag Cichlid (Laetacara curviceps)
* Angelfish (Pterophyllum scalare)
* Altum Angel (Pterophyllum altum)
* Discus (Symphysodon aequifasciata/discus)
* Festive Cichlid (Mesonauta festivum)
* Oscar (Astronotus ocellatus)
* Jurupari Earth Eater (Satanoperca jurupari)
* Thread-Finned Cichlid (Acarichthys heckelii)
* Waroo (Uaru amphiacanthoides)
* Emerald Cichlid (Hypselecara temporalis)
* Jack Dempsey (Cichlasoma octofasciatum)
* Blue Dempsey (Cichlasoma octofasciatum var.)
* Convict Cichlid (Archocentrus nigrofasciatus)
* T-Bar Cichlid (Archocentrus sajica)
* Firemouth Cichlid (Thorichthys meeki)
* Rainbow Cichlid (Herotilapia multispinosa)
* Severum (Heros severus)
* Port Acara (Cichlasoma portalegrense)
* Chameleon Cichlid (Cichlasoma facetum)
* Orange Pike Cichlid (Crenicichla sp. 'Xingu I')
* Tucunare Pike Cichlid (Cichla temensis)
* Green Terror (Aequidens rivulatus)
* Blue Acara (Aequidens pulcher)
* Texas Cichlid (Herichthys cyanoguttatus)
* Pearlscale Cichlid (Herichthys carpintis)
* Blue Cichlid (Herichtys sp.)
* Two-Striped (Red-Headed) Cichlid (Vieja bifasciata)
* Salvin's Cichlid (Cichlasoma salvini)
* Wolf Cichlid (Parachromis dovii)
* Jaguar Cichlid (Parachromis managuensis)
* Haiti Cichlid (Amphilophus haitiensis)
* Three-Spot Cichlid (Cichlasoma trimaculatum)
* Festa's Cichlid (Amphilophus festae)
* Red Devil Cichlid (Amphilophus labiatus)
* Midas Cichlid (Amphilophus citrinellus)
* Blood Parrot Cichlid (Amphilophus citrinellus hybrid)(?)
African Cichlids
* Kribensis (Krib) (Pelvicachromis pulcher)
* Ocellated Krib (Pelvicachromis subocellatus)
* Jewel Cichlid (Hemichromis bimaculatus)
* Zebra Tilapia (Tilapia buttikoferi)
* Lake Bermin Tilapia (Tilapia snyderae)
* Rock Kribensis (Paralabidochromis sp.)
* Nyerere Hap (Pundamilia nyererei)
* Auratus (Melanochromis auratus)
* Chipokee (Melanochromis chipokae)
* Johanni (Melanochromis johannii)
* Pearl of Likoma (Melanochromis joanjohnsonae)
* Kennyi (Pseudotropheus lombardoi)
* Aurora Cichlid (Pseudotropheus aurora)
* Powder Blue Cichlid (Pseudotropheus socolofi)
* King Size Cichlid (Pseudotropheus kingsizei)
* Elongate Mbuna (Pseudotropheus elongatus)
* Demason's Cichlid (Pseudotropheus demasoni)
* Hornet (Bumblebee) Cichlid (Pseudotropheus crabro)
* Saulos's Mbuna (Pseudotropheus saulosi)
* Red Zebra Cichlid (Pseudotropheus estherae)
* Zebra Red Top (Maylandia emmiltos)
* Blue Cobalt Cichlid (Maylandia callainos)
* Dogtooth Cichlid (Cynotilapia afra)
* Perlmutt Cichlid (Labidochromis perlmutt)
* Electric Yellow Labido (Labidochromis caeruleus)
* Freiberg's Mbuna (Labidochromis freibergi)
* Fuelleborn's Mbuna (Labeotropheus fuelleborni)
* Gorgeous Hap (Protomelas similis)
* Red Empress (Protomelas taeniolatus)
* Livingston's Hap (Nimbochromis livingstonii)
* Venustus (Nimbochromis venustus)
* Rostratus (Fossorochromis rostratus)
* Sunshine Peacock (Aulonocara baenschi)
* Otter Point Peacock (Aulonocara jacobfreibergi)
* Orange Peacock (Aulonocara sp. 'Maleri')
* Red Finned Borleyi (Copadichromis borleyi)
* Frontosa Cichlid (Cyphotilapia frontosa)
* Ornate Julie (Julidochromis ornatus)
* Yellow Julie (Julidochromis kipili)
* Dickfeld´s Julie (Julidochromis dickfeldi)
* Marlier´s Julie (Julidochromis marlieri)
* Blue-Faced Duboisi (Tropheus duboisi)
* Slender Cichlid (Cyprichromis leptosoma)
* Ocellated Lamprologus (Lamprologus ocellatus)
* Pearly Ocellatus (Lamprologus stappersi/meleagris)
* Lemon Cichlid (Neolamprologus leleupi)
* Brichardi (Neolamprologus brichardi)
* Daffodil (Neolamprologus pulcher)
* 'Big-Eye' Lamprologus (Neolamprologus similis)
* 'Caudopunk' Lamprologus (Neolamprologus caudopunctatus)
* Hecq's Lamprologus (Neolamprologus hecqui)
* Six-Bar Lamprologus (Neolamprologus sexfasciatus)
* Multi-Bar Lamprologus (Neolamprologus multifasciatus)
* Pearl-Lined Lamprologus (Neolamprologus tetracanthus)
* Five-Bar Cichlid (Neolamprologus tretocephalus)
* Orange Chromide (Etroplus maculatus)
Catfishes
* Schwartz's Cory (Corydoras schwartzi)
* Sodalis Cory (Corydoras sodalis)
* Black Sail Cory (Corydoras melanistius)
* Leopard Cory (Corydoras julii & trilineatus)
* Bronze Cory (Corydoras aeneus)
* Peppered Cory (Corydoras paleatus)
* Skunk Cory (Corydoras arcuatus)
* Adolfo´s Cory (Corydoras adolfoi)
* Bandit Cory (Corydoras metae)
* Diagonal-Stripe Cory (Corydoras melini)
* Panda Cory (Corydoras panda)
* Guaporé Cory (Corydoras guapore)
* Tail-Spot Cory (Corydoras caudimaculatus)
* Tucan Cory (Corydoras tukano)
* Sterba´s Cory (Corydoras sterbai)
* Pygmy Cory (Corydoras pygmaeus)
* Rio Salinas Cory (Corydoras habrosus)
* Albino Cory (Corydoras spp.)
* Fin Blotch Aspy (Aspidoras pauciradiatus)
* Otos (Midget Suckermouths) (Otocinclus spp.)
* Zebra Oto (Otocinclus sp.(2))
* Pit Bull Pleco (Parotocinclus jumbo)
* Gold Spot Dwarf Pleco (Parotocinclus spilosoma)
* Common Plecos (Hypostomus, Liposarcus spp.)
* Spotted Hypostomus (Hypostomus punctatus)
* Leopard Sailfin Pleco (Glyptoperichthys gibbiceps)
* Zebra (Imperial) Pleco (Hypancistrus zebra)
* Gold Nugget Pleco (L18) (Baryancistrus sp.)(?)
* Polka Dot Lyre Tail Pleco (Acanthicus adonis)
* Leopard Cactus Pleco (Pseudacanthicus leopardus)
* Spiny Monster Pleco (Pseudacanthicus spinosus)
* Bulldog/Rubber Pleco (Chaetostoma cf. thomsoni)
* Mango Pleco (L47) (Baryancistrus sp.)(?)
* Bristlenose Pleco (Ancistrus sp.)
* Blue Seam Bushynose Pleco (Ancistrus cf. hoplogenys)
* Royal Pleco (Panaque nigrolineatus)
* Ringlet Pleco (Panaque maccus)
* Banded Peckoltia (Peckoltia vittata)
* Whiptail/Twig Catfish (Farlowella acus)
* Delicate Whiptail Catfish (Rineloricaria fallax)
* Tiffany Whiptail Catfish (Rineloricaria teffeana)
* Striped Raphael/Talking Catfish (Platydoras costatus)
* Banjo Catfishes (Bunocephalus/Dystichthys spp.)
* Redtailed Catfish (Phractocephalus hemioliopterus)
* Tiger Shovelnose Catfish (Pseudoplatystoma fasciatum)
* Spotted/Angelicus Pimelodus (Pimelodus pictus)
* Colombian Shark/Catfish (Hexanematichthys seemanni)
* Clarias/Walking Catfish (Clarias batrachus)
* Iridescent Shark/Catfish (Pangasius hypophthalmus/sutchi)
* Minor Glass Catfish (Kryptopterus minor)
* Upside-Down Catfish (Synodontis nigriventris)
* Cuckoo Squeaker/Syno (Synodontis multipunctatus)
* Even-Spotted Squeaker/Syno (Synodontis petricola)
* Featherfin Squeaker/Syno (Synodontis eupterus)
* Decorated Squeaker/Syno (Synodontis decorus)
Loaches
* Clown Loach (Botia macracanthus)
* Orangefin Loach (Botia modesta)
* Zebra Loach (Botia striata)
* Bengal Loach (Botia dario)
* Burmese Loach (Botia histrionica)
* Burmese Border Loach (Botia kubotai)
* Pakistani (YoYo) Loach (Botia lohachata/almorhae)
* Hora's (Skunk) Loach (Botia morleti)
* Chinese Hillstream Loach (Beaufortia kweichowensis)
* Kuhli Loach (Pangio kuhlii)
* Weather Loach (Dojo) (Misgurnus anguillicaudatus)
Killifishes
* Lyretail Killifish (Aphyosemion australe)
* Gardneri Killifish (Aphyosemion gardneri)
* Elberti Killifish (Aphyosemion elberti)
* Splendid Killifish (Aphyosemion splendopleure)
* Blue Panchax Killifish (Aplocheilus panchax)
* Blue Gularis (Fundulopanchax sjostedti)
* Rachow's Notho (Nothobranchius rachovii)
* Kafue Notho (Nothobranchius kafuensis)
* Eggersi Notho (Nothobranchius eggersi)
* Barredtail Pearlfish (Leptolebias minimus)
* American Flagfish (Jordanella floridae)
Rainbowfishes
* Boeseman's Rainbowfish (Melanotaenia boesemani)
* Neon (Dwarf) Rainbowfish (Melanotaenia praecox)
* Goyder River (Banded) Rainbowfish (Melanotaenia trifasciata)
* Western Rainbowfish (Melanotaenia australis)
* Parkinson's Rainbowfish (Melanotaenia parkinsoni)
* Lake Kutubu Rainbowfish (Melanotaenia lacustris)
* Red Rainbowfish (Glossolepis incisus)
* Threadfin Rainbowfish (Iriatherina werneri)
* Madagascar Rainbowfish (Bedotia geayi)
Invertebrates
* Takashi Amano Shrimp (Caridina japonica)
* Bumblebee Shrimp (Neocaridina sp. "Bumblebee")
* Red Crystal Shrimp (Neocaridina sp. "Red Crystal")
* Cameroun Fan Shrimp (Atyopsis gabonensis)
* Asian Fan Shrimp (Atyopsis moluccensis)
* Golden Apple Snail (Pomacea bridgesi)
* Channeled Apple Snail (Pomacea canaliculata)
* Zebra Neritina (Neritina zebra)
* Red Ramshorn Snail (Planorbis corneus/rubrum)
* Pouch/Tadpole Snail (Physa sp.)
* Malysian Trumpet Snail (Melanoides tuberculata)
Others
* Golden Arowana (Scleropages formosus)
* Spotted Arowana (Scleropages leichardti)
* Silver Arowana (Osteoglossum bicirrhosum)
* Ocellated River Stingray (Potamotrygon motoro)
* Porcupine River Stingray (Potamotrygon histrix)
* Smooth Back River Stingray (Potamotrygon orbignyi)
* Clown Knifefish ((Notopterus) Chitala ornata)
* Black Ghost Knife (Apteronotus albifrons)
* Spot-Finned Spiny Eel (Macrognathus siamensis)
* Fire Eel (Mastacembelus erythrotaenia)
* Tire Track Eel (Mastacembelus armatus)
* Snakeheads (Channa spp.)
* ReedFish (RopeFish, SnakeFish) (Erpetoichthys calabaricus)
* Ornate Bichir (Polypterus ornatipinnis)
* Cuvier's Bichir (Polypterus senegalus)
* African Butterfly Fish (Pantodon buchholzi)
* Peters' Elephantnose Fish (Gnathonemus petersii)
* Malayan Halfbeak (Dermogenys pusilla)
* Badis (Badis badis)
* Bengal Dario (Dario dario)
* Mono (Fingerfish) (Monodactylus argenteus)
* Scats (Scatophagus spp.)
* Archer Fish (Toxotes jaculatrix)
* Seven-Spot Archer Fish (Toxotes chatareus)
* Dwarf (Malabar) Pufferfish (Carinotetraodon travancoricus)
* Figure 8 Pufferfish (Tetraodon biocellatus)
* Spotted Green Pufferfish (Tetraodon nigroviridis)
* Amazon Pufferfish (Colomesus asellus)
* Bumblebee Goby (Brachygobius sp.)